N10-007 Exam Sample Questions Answers

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 has been refreshed and redesigned to address the current systems administration innovations with extended inclusion of a few spaces by including:

  • Basic security ideas to aiding organizing experts work with security specialists
  • Key distributed computing best rehearses and run of the mill administration models
  • Inclusion of more current equipment and virtualization systems
  • Ideas to give people the mix of aptitudes to keep the system strong

Why Choose Dumpspsedia.com:

If you are looking for the CompTIA N10-007 Dumps Questions and you have short time to prepare the exam. Dumpspedia will help you in to prepare the exam in very short time. Dumpspedia N10-007 Braindumps PDF are very helpful and easy to learn. Don’t be late and visit Dumpspedia and enjoy the amazing discount.

N10-007 Exam Questions Answers:

Question No 1:

Which of the following is an IPv6 address?

A. 00:14:38:05:7B:E5
B. 10.10.1.1
C. 192.168.1.1
D. 2001:cdba::3257:9652

Answer: D

Question No 2:

Zach, a technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should he disable to stop broadcasting the network name?

A. Channel
B. WEP
C. SSID
D. WPA

Answer: C

Question No 3:

A supervisor requests that a technician downloads a MIB for a particular server. Which of the following protocols requires MIBs?

A. IPSec
B. SSL
C. ISAKMP
D. SNMP

Answer: D

Dumpspedia also offer CompTIA other certification exam questions answers:

SY0-501 Exam Dumps
CAS-003 Braindumps PDF
220-1001 Questions Answers

SPLK-2002 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Pass your SPLK-2002 Exam by the help of Dumpspedia.com. Dumpspedia provide you SPLK-2002 Dumps Questions with 100% approved and authentic Questions Answers. For more information please visit.

Question No 1:

The guidance Splunk gives for estimating size on for syslog data is 50% of original data size. How does this divide between files in the index?

A. rawdata is: 10%, tsidx is: 40%
B. rawdata is: 15%, tsidx is: 35%
C. rawdata is: 35%, tsidx is: 15%
D. rawdata is: 40%, tsidx is: 10%

Answer: B

Question No 2:

Which of the following tasks should the architect perform when building a deployment plan? (Select all that apply.)

A. Use case checklist.
B. Install Splunk apps.
C. Inventory data sources.
D. Review network topology.

Answer: D

Question No 3:

Which Splunk internal index contains license-related events?

A. _audit
B. _license
C. _internal
D. _introspection

Answer: C

Question No 4:

Of the following types of files within an index bucket, which file type may consume the most disk?

A. Rawdata
B. Bloom filter
C. Metadata (.data)
D. Inverted index (.tsidx)

Answer: B

Question No 5:

Which search head cluster component is responsible for pushing knowledge bundles to search peers, replicating configuration changes to search head cluster members, and scheduling jobs across the search head cluster?

A. Master
B. Captain
C. Deployer
D. Deployment server

Answer: B

Question No 6:

Because Splunk indexing is read/write intensive, it is important to select the appropriate disk storage solution for each deployment. Which of the following statements is accurate about disk storage?

A. High performance SAN should never be used.
B. Enable NFS for storing hot and warm buckets.
C. The recommended RAID setup is RAID 10 (1 + 0).
D. Virtualized environments are usually preferred over bare metal for Splunk indexers.

Answer: C

Question No 7:

What is the default log size for Splunk internal logs?

A. 10MB
B. 20 MB
C. 25MB
D. 30MB

Answer: C

Question No 8:

The KV store forms its own cluster within a SHC. What is the maximum number of SHC members KV store will form?

A. 25
B. 50
C. 100
D. Unlimited

Answer: D

Question No 9:

Which of the following commands is used to clear the KV store?

A. splunk clean kvstore
B. splunk clear kvstore
C. splunk delete kvstore
D. splunk reinitialize kvstore

Answer: A

Question No 10:

In search head clustering, which of the following methods can you use to transfer captaincy to a different member? (Select all that apply.)

A. Use the Monitoring Console.
B. Use the Search Head Clustering settings menu from Splunk Web on any member.
C. Run the splunk transfer shcluster-captain command from the current captain.
D. Run the splunk transfer shcluster-captain command from the member you would like to become the captain.

Answer: B D

HP supports endpoint security capacities with Bromium obtaining

Following a multi-year association, HP has reported that it will obtain Bromium with an end goal to support its endpoint security capacities.

California-based Bromium was found by previous Citrix administrators in 2011 and the organization has practical experience in conveying virtualization to give endpoint security.

HP presently licenses Bromium’s innovation to control its Sure Click malware security which uses virtual compartments to detach untrusted documents and sites.

  • HP dispatches new PCs and workstations with inherent malware assurance
  • These are the best HP printers of 2019
  • HP takes off strange new antivirus on business PCs

The association between the two organizations started in mid 2017 however it was extended toward the start of this current year when HP propelled its Sure Click Advanced arrangement as a major aspect of its Device-as-a-Service advertising.

Bromium procurement

GM and Global Head of Commercial Systems at HP, Andy Rhodes gave further subtleties on why the organization chose to get Bromium in an official statement, saying:

  • “Security is a key aggressive differentiator for HP, giving the most secure PCs and printers available. The obtaining of Bromium broadens our speculations, authority and center in this space and verifying end point gadgets that are on the cutting edges of resistance against digital security assaults.”
  • HP has not uncovered the details of the securing nor has it uncovered what number of Bromium’s representatives will join the organization.
  • We’ve likewise featured the best endpoint security programming of 2019

HP2-H88 Exam Sample Questions Answers

This affirmation confirms that you can portray, position, and prescribe section level HPE items and answers for your clients. You will have central information on HPE organizing, server, stockpiling, and hyperconvergence ideas just as Selling HP Business Personal Systems Hardware 2019.

Why Choose Dumpspedia

Get HP2-H88 Dumps Questions Answers PDF by Dumpspedia. Our HP2-H88 Braindumps are 100% approved by Experts. Our experts compiled best HP2-H88 Study Material for your success. For more information please visit us.

HP2-H88 Exam Questions:

Question No 1:

What should you offer to a customer with a major pain point of IT management and device maintenance across their organizations?

A. HP Care Pack
B. HP Services
C. HP Support Assistant
D. HP DaaS one-year pack

Answer: A

Question No 2:

Why is the HP EliteBook 840 G5 Healthcare Edition Notebook PC a good fit for a hospital?

A. It has the same durability as the standard HP EliteBook 840 G5 Notebook PC to withstand accidental drops or spills, but it can also be sanitized.
B. It is ultra-lightweight and has a detachable keyboard, thus making it easy for doctors to carry around.
C. It is white to match the hospital aesthetics and can be cleaned with bleach.
D. It has the same collaboration standards as the standard HP EliteBook 840 G5 Notebook PC, but has extra security for patient records.

Answer: A

Question No 3:

What are some of the HP Device as a Service (HP DaaS) benefits?

A. installation and management of servers, networking equipment, printers, and all software for your devices
B. advanced security policy management for all endpoint devices manufactured by HP
C. IT asset and budget optimization
D. predictive battery usage analytics though the HP DaaS reporting tool

Answer: B

MB-310 Exam Sample Question Answers

Contender for this test have an essential comprehension of bookkeeping standards and money related tasks of organizations, client administration, field administration, assembling, retail, and production network the executives ideas.

Why Choose Us?

Get your MB-310 Dumps Questions by Dumpspedia.com. Dumpspedia is the best site to get MB-310 Exam Questions and Answers PDF & MB-310 Test Engine Software. Our MB-310 Study Material are 100% approved and accurate by the experts.

Question No 1:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A client has multiple legal entities set up in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. All companies and data reside in Finance and Operations.

The client currently uses a separate reporting tool to perform their financial consolidation and eliminations. They want to use Finance and Operations instead.

You need to configure the system and correctly perform eliminations. Solution: Select Consolidate with import.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Question no 2:

A public sector company is configuring encumbrance for managing capital budgets. The finance department needs to configure posting definitions for bank transactions. You need to configure Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for cash settlements. What should you do?

A. Configure general ledger year-end close.

B. Configure combined deposit amounts.

C. Configure budget appropriations.

D. Configure advanced ledger entries.

Answer: B

Question No 3;

A client has unique accounting needs that sometimes require posting definitions.

You need to implement posting definitions.

In which situation should you implement posting definitions?

A. when financial dimensions need to default from the vendor record onto an invoice

B. when only certain dimensions are allowed to post with certain mam account combinations

C. when creating multiple balanced ledger entries based on transaction types or accounts

D. when the system needs to automatically post a transaction to the accounts receivable account on invoice posting

Answer: D

Microsoft’s Controversial Move Promises Innovative Surface Changes

Microsoft likely could be pushing hard on the plan front for the outside of the up and coming Surface gadgets, yet is the Redmond-based organization likewise hoping to shake up the interior selections of its own equipment? Numerous experts and pundits are taking a gander at the likelihood of Surface gadgets running on silicon from Intel, however from Qualcomm or AMD. Imprint Hachman at PC World reports:

Regardless of whether new Surface items come to market is all hypothesis now. Yet, in the event that Microsoft is assessing CPU choices, the following revive to the Surface lineup could be fairly more than iterative, and that is uplifting news.

The Surface family has an involved acquaintance with Intel. If you somehow happened to search for the least complex answer then Microsot is making commotions to guarantee Intel continues giving focused statements.

However there’s nothing amiss with differentiating the contributions in the Surface family. There’s a solid contention that in the event that Microsoft is hoping to keep the environment in equalization, at that point it ought to take a gander at different makers, for example, AMD. Not exclusively does that show different producers that Windows 10 isn’t only for Intel silicon, it guarantees that Microsoft and AMD share abilities that can guarantee a wide and changed pool of parts.

At that point there’s the subject of Qualcomm and the dispatch of its 8CX chipsets prior this year, which offers a 5G prepared chip for portable centered Windows 10 gadgets. Given the endeavor focal point of the Surface Go and a solid spotlight on portability of that tablet-styled gadget, furnishing it with a tight 5G chipset bodes well.

Also, maybe that is the path forward for the Surface division. It’s improbable that Microsoft would blend and match makers in a solitary gadget – for instance I would anticipate that each Surface Book should include a similar producer – yet unique relatives may have an assorted item.

Microsoft Reconsidering AI Ethics Review Plan

Microsoft, which has taken the moral ramifications of AI so genuinely that president Brad Smith met with Pope Francis in February to talk about how to best make capable frameworks, is reevaluating a proposition to add AI morals to its formal rundown of item reviews.

In March, Microsoft official VP of AI and Research Harry Shum told the group at MIT Technology Review’s EmTech Digital Conference the organization would some time or another add AI morals surveys to a standard agenda of reviews for items to be discharged. Notwithstanding, a Microsoft representative said in a meeting that the arrangement was just one of “various alternatives being examined,” and its execution isn’t ensured. He said endeavors are in progress for an AI methodology that will impact activities companywide, notwithstanding the item organize.

“Microsoft has actualized its inside facial acknowledgment standards and is proceeding with work to operationalize its more extensive AI standards over the organization,” said the representative.

The change comes during when officials crosswise over Silicon Valley are thinking about the most ideal approaches to guarantee the verifiable predispositions influencing human developers don’t advance into AI and man-made brainpower design. It likewise comes as the business attempts to address issues where inclination may have just sneaked in, including facial acknowledgment frameworks that misidentify people with dim skin tones, self-governing vehicles with discovery frameworks that bomb dim cleaned walkers more than some other gathering and voice acknowledgment frameworks that battle to perceive non-local English speakers.

A gathering of AI morals projects propelled by Microsoft, Google, Amazon and Tesla demonstrates a scope of accomplishments and disappointments in the course of the most recent year that incorporates item upgrades intended to address inclinations and the dismissal of research indicating basic predispositions in AI engineering.

Microsoft

Notwithstanding its interior facial acknowledgment standards, Microsoft has a few inside working gatherings committed to AI Ethics, including Fairness, Accountability, Transparency and Ethics in AI (FATE), a gathering of nine scientists “chipping away at communitarian research extends that address the requirement for straightforwardness, responsibility, and reasonableness in AI.” They additionally have the warning board AI Ethics and Effects in Engineering and Research (Aether) which reports to senior authority.

Research led by Aether incorporates proposals on controlling the utilization of facial acknowledgment innovation and has provoked the wiping out of “huge” deals because of worries about moral abuse of items, as indicated by Microsoft Research Labs Director Eric Horvitz. A Microsoft representative said the Aether group additionally takes a shot at creating devices for “distinguishing and tending to predisposition, suggested rules for human-AI connection and strategies and techniques for making AI proposals increasingly justifiable.” Microsoft is an establishing individual from Partnership on AI, a philanthropic shaped with Amazon, Facebook, Google’s Deep Mind and IBM to consider, “morals, reasonableness and inclusivity; straightforwardness, security and interoperability; joint effort among individuals and AI frameworks; and the dependability, unwavering quality and heartiness of the innovation.”

Google

On April 4, Google administrators pulled the fitting on the Advanced Technology External Advisory Council (ATEAC), a community oriented of officials, designers and promoters framed to analyze the moral ramifications of its man-made reasoning items and administrations. The board, which existed for not exactly seven days, confronted resistance from the begin from workers who shaped a request titled “Googlers Against Transphobia and Hate” to expel part Kay Cole James, leader of moderate research organization The Heritage Foundation. Rivals likewise reviled the consideration of Dyan Gibbens, originator of automaton organization Trumbull Unmanned. Gibbens was added to the gathering following a few Googlers surrendered a year ago in challenge of a Department of Defense contract to plan military automaton programming.

Ten days after AETAC finished, the Wall Street Journal revealed Google broke down a comparative board in the United Kingdom made to survey moral utilization of AI in social insurance innovations.

In an update to a March 26 blog entry, Google Senior Vice President of Global Affairs Kent Walker said the organization would “return to the planning phase” and think about better approaches to study and research AI morals. Since that time, the Alphabet Inc. possessed auxiliary proceeded with its work through a formal survey structure framed a year ago that incorporates analysts, social researchers, approach specialists, a committee of senior officials and others “to deal with the most intricate and troublesome issues, including choices that influence numerous items and innovations.” Since the audit structure was actualized a year ago, colleagues have changed discourse acknowledgment research to feature its assistive advantages for the meeting hindered and hit the brakes on a facial acknowledgment apparatus to work through “significant innovation and arrangement issues.” Google is an establishing individual from the Partnership on AI.

Amazon

The organization experienced harsh criticism in late March after research distributed at the Association for the Advancement of Artificial Intelligence/Association for Computing Machinery gathering on Artificial Intelligence, Ethics and Society uncovered that a form of its Rekognition facial investigation framework had a 31 percent mistake rates when characterizing the sexual orientation of darker-cleaned ladies contrasted with zero percent when arranging lighter-cleaned men

In a January blog entry talking about the exploration, Dr. Matthew Wood, Amazon Web Services general supervisor of man-made brainpower, said there have been no reports of abuse of the innovation since it went available to be purchased to law authorization offices two years back and the organization was not ready to locate a similar rate of blunders during its own testing.

“We obviously suggest in our documentation that facial acknowledgment results should possibly be utilized in law authorization when the outcomes have certainty dimensions of in any event 99 percent, and, after its all said and done, just as one ancient rarity of numerous in a human-driven choice,” he included a blog entry. Amazon is an establishing individual from Partnership on AI. The organization did not promptly react to a solicitation for input.

Tesla

In February, Tesla organizer and CEO Elon Musk, who once called computerized reasoning “humankind’s greatest danger,” ventured down from OpenAI, an exploration morals charitable he helped to establish in 2015 to address the issue. In a now-erased Twitter post, Musk said Tesla was going after a portion of indistinguishable individuals from OpenAI and “didn’t concur with some of what the OpenAI group needed to do.” Tesla did not quickly react to a solicitation for input.

77-725 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Successful candidates for the Word 2016 exam have a fundamental understanding of the Word environment and the ability to complete tasks independently. They demonstrate the correct application of the principal features of Word 2016 by creating and editing two- to three-page documents for a variety of purposes and situations. Document examples include professional-looking reports, multi-column newsletters, résumés, and business correspondence.

Why Choose US?

If you are looking for the Microsoft 77-725 Exam Questions Visit us. We provide you 100% authentic 77-725 Exam Questions with 100% passing assurance. Get your 77-725 Braindumps file today. Get 77-725 PDF Demo free before purchase. Visit us for more information.

MB-240 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Candidate for this test are Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement practical advisors with Field Service aptitude. Hopefuls are in charge of actualizing arrangements that oversee assets that total the field administration lifecycle.

Competitors actualize the field administration forms planned in a joint effort with inside and outside groups. This coordinated effort incorporates arranging the default organization territories of the Field Service application, conveying the Connected Field Service (IoT) arrangement and the versatile application, and executing any extra required customizations. Competitors are in charge of the setup and arrangement of the Field Service application related deeply client administration application.

Competitors must know about how to arrange and tweak segments of the Field Service application, including designing administrations, assets, attributes, occurrences, stock incorporation, administration understandings, asset planning, work orders, administration undertakings, field administration client jobs, field administration settings, the Connected Field Service (IoT) arrangement, and setup of the Field Service Mobile application

Exam Fee:

  • $165 (Price based on the Country)

Why Choose Us?

If you have short time to prepare the MB-240 Exam? Visit us and forget about all the stress. We provide you Microsoft Real MB-240 Exam Questions Answers PDF and MB-240 Test Engine. It will help you and enhance your learning skills and you can easily resolve the mistakes in our MB-240 Test Engine. It allows you to take mock test as practice on our Test Engine Software, so that you can easily point out where is the problem and where should you focus more. Our MB-240 Dumps are fully approved by the Microsoft Experts. We believe in success and we never compromised our client career. Try our MB-240 Demo before purchase. Here are some MB-240 Sample Questions below.

Question No 1:

Your company is expanding nationally. You need to configure tax codes for a new territory, so the company can start to operate in the new territory.You realize that you can identify which field service record types the tax code will be applied to. Which three Field Service record types are taxable within the new tax code? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Agreements
B. Services
C. Purchase Orders
D. Products
E. Work Orders

Answer: A, B, D

Question No 2:

You are a Dynamics 365 for Field Service Administrator. You install and configure Connected Field Service with Azure IoT Central. Several of your connected devicessent alerts back to Dynamics 365 and work orders were created. However, the work orders were not sent backto Azure IoT Central. You need to resolve the issue. Which Action should you take to resolve the issue?

A. Configure the Microsoft Flow When a work order is created in Connected Field Service, update IoT Central.
B. Create an IoT Command in Dynamics 365 to trigger an update in IoT Central.
C. Configure the Dynamics 365 workflow When a work order is created inConnected Field Service, updateIoT Central.
D. Create an IoT action in Dynamics 365 to trigger an update in IoT Central.

Answer: A

Question No 3:

You are a Dynamics 365 for Field Service Administrator and work for a manufacturing firm. You are receivingsupport requests that field engineers are unable to see a custom area entitled “Parts Requests” within theDynamics 365 Field Service Mobile App. You need to troubleshoot the Dynamics 365 for Field Service mobile app to ensure that the field engineers areable to view the customizations created. What are the three steps you can take to troubleshoot the issue reported?Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.

A. Ensure that the Dynamics Mobile solution with the appropriate customizations has been published.
B. Synchronize the Dynamics 365 for Field Service Mobile App.
C. Ensure that a security role has been assigned to the project.
D. Verify that the impacted field engineers are enabled to use this project.
E. Ensure that the Woodford project with the appropriate customizations has been published.

Answer: B C E

AZ-103 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question No 2:

You have an Azure Logic App named App1. App1 provides a response when an HTTP POST request or an HTTP GET request is received. During peak periods, App1 is expected to receive up to 200,000 requests in a five-minute period. You need to ensure that App1 can handle the expected load.
What should you configure?

A. Access control (IAM)
B. API connections
C. Workflow settings
D. Access keys

Answer: C

Question No 3:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You add a continuous WebJob to App1. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question No 4:

You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Tenant1 and an Azure subscription named You enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management. You need to secure the members of the Lab Creator role. The solution must ensure that the lab creators request access when they create labs. What should you do first?

A. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, edit the role settings for Lab Creator.
B. From Subscription1 edit the members of the Lab Creator role.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, creates a user risk policy.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, discover the Azure resources of Conscription.

Answer: A

Question No 5:

You need to recommend an identify solution that meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A. federated single-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
B. password hash synchronization and single sign-on (SSO)
C. cloud-only user accounts
D. Pass-through Authentication and single sign-on (SSO)

Answer: A